Calendar

december

3dec7:00 pm- 8:00 pmAIMUN: LIMUN Information Session7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

4dec12:30 pm- 1:45 pmDiversity Commission Focus Group: Disability Visibility12:30 pm - 1:45 pm

4dec7:00 pm- 10:00 pmCuisine x PlayUC Murder Mystery Dinner7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

4dec - 5dec 49:00 pmdec 5PubQuiz x AUCafé: Holidays Edition9:00 pm - 1:00 am (5)

5dec3:00 pm- 4:00 pmCatch: Self Defense Course3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

5dec8:00 pm- 10:00 pmTheatreFest: God of Carnage8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

5dec9:30 pm- 11:30 pmWinter Wonderland: CUT Screening “Tangerine” (2015)9:30 pm - 11:30 pm

6dec8:00 pm- 11:30 pmTheatreFest: Improv' Show8:00 pm - 11:30 pm

6dec8:00 pm- 10:00 pmTheatreFest: God of Carnage8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

7dec8:00 pm- 9:00 pmTheatreFest: Theatre Factory Plays8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

8dec3:00 am- 5:00 amTheatreFest: God of Carnage3:00 am - 5:00 am

8dec8:00 pm- 9:00 pmTheatreFest: Theatre Factory Plays8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

11dec8:30 pm- 11:55 pmPlayUC: Open Games Night8:30 pm - 11:55 pm

11dec - 12dec 119:00 pmdec 12AUCafé: Closing off the Semester!9:00 pm - 1:00 am (12)

12dec12:00 pm- 6:00 pmPangea: Repair Cafe12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

12dec3:00 pm- 4:00 pmCatch: Self Defense Course3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

12dec7:00 pm- 9:00 pmTEDxAUCollegeSalon presents: Artificial Intelligence7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

12dec9:30 pm- 11:30 pmWinter Wonderland: CUT Screening “Three Wishes for Cinderella” (1973)9:30 pm - 11:30 pm

13dec8:00 pm- 10:00 pmDiversity Commission's AUQueer Book Exchange8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

14dec6:00 pm- 11:00 pmWinter Formal 2018December Dreams6:00 pm - 11:00 pm

19dec3:00 pm- 4:00 pmCatch: Self Defense Course3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

january

8jan - 9jan 89:00 pmjan 9Solace: Welcome Back Borrel9:00 pm - 1:00 am (9)

23jan7:00 pm- 10:00 pmTEDxAUCollege presents: Pitch Night7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

23jan - 24jan 2310:00 pmjan 24TEDxAUCollege x AUCafe: Pitcher Night10:00 pm - 1:00 am (24)

29jan - 30jan 299:00 pmjan 30Junket x AUCafé: Pre-Après-Ski Borrel9:00 pm - 1:00 am (30)

Insta-fame

2016 – 2017

studentcouncil

Sofija Stefanović – Co-Chair

Ellen Ackroyd- Co-Chair

Sarah Stapel- Secretary

Fatiya Munkaila- External Communications

Rayan V-Dog Vugdalic- Internal Communications

2015 – 2016

12957690_990654481003779_6598180851453826084_o

Danielle Wagenaar

Stijn Wilbers

Anouk TL

Tanushree Kaushal

Maarten Albers

2014 – 2015

Aqsa Hussain, Chair
Marjolein Coppes, Vice-chair
Stijn Gabriël, Secretary
Lisa Cukuranovic, Internal Communications
Bram Jaarsma, External Communications and Treasurer

2013 – 2014

IMG_2010-1024x682
Victor van Dooren, Chair
Alejandro Zerain, Co-Chair
Coen-Reinier Lap, Secretary
Maeva Dolle, Internal Communications
Aram Zegerius, External Communications and Treasurer

2012 – 2013

Malte Werner, Chair
Michiel van der Staay, Co-Chair
Eva Degler, Secretary
David Ziegler, Internal Communications and Treasurer
Nathan Potter, Internal Communications and Treasurer
Natalie Bakker, External Communications

2011 – 2012

Ruben Slot, Chair External Affairs
Sari Nijssen, Chair Internal Affairs
Merijn Noppers, Secretary
Dico van Dissel, External Communication
Shanna Hanbury, Internal Communication

2010 – 2011

Jesse Hettema,
Steven de Grauw
Lea Bäcker
Tereza Sukopova
Coen Bavinck
Monique Spijkers

2009 – 2010

Stijn Depla
Marie Ignacia Paul Delfau
Florian Stohlmann
Julius Verbeek
Max Luddink

X