Calendar

june

30mayAll Day02junJunket goes Prague(All Day)

04jun(jun 4)9:00 pm05(jun 5)1:00 amPub QuizPubQuiz x AUCafé9:00 pm - 1:00 am (5)

05jun6:30 pm9:15 pmDim Sum DinnerCuisine6:30 pm - 9:15 pm

05jun(jun 5)8:00 pm06(jun 6)1:00 amArcade Games NightPlayUC8:00 pm - 1:00 am (6)

05jun(jun 5)9:00 pm06(jun 6)1:00 amPride BorrelDiversity Commission x AUCafé9:00 pm - 1:00 am (6)

06jun(jun 6)9:00 pm07(jun 7)3:00 amSlayUC Goes Dancing: Lemon@NYX9:00 pm - 3:00 am (7)

07jun(jun 7)4:00 pm08(jun 8)3:00 amDormsessions Festival: On Air/On Sea4:00 pm - 3:00 am (8)

08jun5:00 pm6:30 pmPole Dance WorkshopSlayUC5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

08jun(jun 8)9:00 pm09(jun 9)2:00 amWebradio Party9:00 pm - 2:00 am (9)

10jun3:00 pm7:00 pmBeach Volley TournamentCatch3:00 pm - 7:00 pm

11jun6:00 pm11:00 pmHappy Boards DayAUCSA6:00 pm - 11:00 pm

13jun7:30 pm10:00 pmSalon EventTEDxAUCollege7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

14jun(jun 14)9:00 pm15(jun 15)1:00 amEnd of the Year PartyAUCafé9:00 pm - 1:00 am (15)

16jun3:00 pm7:00 pmAUCup (football tournament)Catch3:00 pm - 7:00 pm

17jun7:00 pm10:00 pmLast Down to Earth Dinner7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

18jun5:00 pm6:00 pmOpen Sonata5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

18jun(jun 18)9:00 pm19(jun 19)1:00 amBeer TastingAUCafé9:00 pm - 1:00 am (19)

22jun11:00 am11:00 pmDormfest11:00 am - 11:00 pm

26jun2:00 am8:00 amBeach DayCatch2:00 am - 8:00 am

27jun8:30 pm11:00 pmJam Night: Campfire Edition8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

july

No Events

2016 – 2017

studentcouncil

Sofija Stefanović – Co-Chair

Ellen Ackroyd- Co-Chair

Sarah Stapel- Secretary

Fatiya Munkaila- External Communications

Rayan V-Dog Vugdalic- Internal Communications

2015 – 2016

12957690_990654481003779_6598180851453826084_o

Danielle Wagenaar

Stijn Wilbers

Anouk TL

Tanushree Kaushal

Maarten Albers

2014 – 2015

Aqsa Hussain, Chair
Marjolein Coppes, Vice-chair
Stijn Gabriël, Secretary
Lisa Cukuranovic, Internal Communications
Bram Jaarsma, External Communications and Treasurer

2013 – 2014

IMG_2010-1024x682
Victor van Dooren, Chair
Alejandro Zerain, Co-Chair
Coen-Reinier Lap, Secretary
Maeva Dolle, Internal Communications
Aram Zegerius, External Communications and Treasurer

2012 – 2013

Malte Werner, Chair
Michiel van der Staay, Co-Chair
Eva Degler, Secretary
David Ziegler, Internal Communications and Treasurer
Nathan Potter, Internal Communications and Treasurer
Natalie Bakker, External Communications

2011 – 2012

Ruben Slot, Chair External Affairs
Sari Nijssen, Chair Internal Affairs
Merijn Noppers, Secretary
Dico van Dissel, External Communication
Shanna Hanbury, Internal Communication

2010 – 2011

Jesse Hettema,
Steven de Grauw
Lea Bäcker
Tereza Sukopova
Coen Bavinck
Monique Spijkers

2009 – 2010

Stijn Depla
Marie Ignacia Paul Delfau
Florian Stohlmann
Julius Verbeek
Max Luddink

X