Calendar

february

12feb12:30 pm- 1:45 pmDiversity Commission Focus Group: Queering the Classroom12:30 pm - 1:45 pm

12feb - 13feb 1210:30 pmfeb 13Valentines Day Party10:30 pm - 4:00 am (13)

14feb12:30 am- 1:45 pmOpen Sonata: Classical Concert12:30 am - 1:45 pm

14feb1:00 am- 1:00 amCuisine's Valentine's Day Treats1:00 am - 1:00 am

14feb7:00 pm- 10:00 pmDown to Earth Dinner #3 - Day of the Wine7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

14feb9:00 pm- 11:00 pmCUT x LGBTQ+ History Month: screening “Happy Together” (1997)9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

19feb12:30 pm- 1:45 pmDiversity Commission's Art Exhibition: Paint your Pride12:30 pm - 1:45 pm

19feb5:30 pm- 10:00 pmFebruary Budget GAThe 32nd General Assembly5:30 pm - 10:00 pm

19feb - 20feb 1910:00 pmfeb 20AUCafé: After-GA Drinks10:00 pm - 1:00 am (20)

20feb8:00 pm- 10:00 pmImprov' Performance8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

28feb9:00 pm- 11:00 pmCUT x LGBTQ+ History Month: screening “Call Me Kuchu" (2012)9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

march

23mar1:00 am- 1:00 amTEDxAUCollege 20191:00 am - 1:00 am

29mar - 30mar 2911:00 pmmar 30Webradio x Solace: Turn of the millennium party11:00 pm - 4:00 am (30)

Insta-fame

 

Past Boards

Standing on the shoulders of giants

Below you can find all previous AUCSA Boards.

Board '17-'18

Ishvar Lalbahadoersing – President
Louise ten Bosch – Secretary, Vice-President
Charlotte Kroese – Treasurer
Berend Jansen – Committee Affairs Officer, Vice-Treasurer
Gerold Sewcharan – Committee Affairs Officer
Noa Smits– Committee Affairs Officer

Board '16-'17

Lance Bosch – President, Vice-Treasurer
Lasse Rogie – Secretary
André O. Daab – Treasurer, Vice-President
Ilen Madhavji – Committee Affairs Officer
Petra Karlsen Stangvik – Committee Affairs Officer
Gordon Lucas – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '15-'16

Floris Cobben – President
Tim Moolhuijsen – Secretary, Vice-President
Stefanie Berendsen – Treasurer
Steffan Oberman – Committee Affairs Officer
Jerome Mies – Committee Affairs Officer
Sezgi Iyibilir – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '14-'15
Lia Sinnige – President (semester 1)
Jesse Vullinghs – President (semester 2)
Esther Baar – Secretary, Vice-President
Jan Willem Bruggeman – Treasurer
Henriette Hoogervorst – Committee Affairs Officer
Dante Grua – Committee Affairs Officer
Board '13-'14

Heleen Ruhe – President
Florentine Oberman – Secretary
Helio Campos – Treasurer
Camiel Wijffels – Committee Affairs Officer
Anna Holm Heide – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '12-'13

Flora Oudeboon – President
Joep Bouma – Treasurer
Thirze Hermans – Secretary (semester 1)
Ascha Prins – Secretary (semester 2)
Remco Jongkind – Committee Affairs Officer
Shanti Wiśniewiska – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '11-'12

Roelant Stegmann – President
Ad-Willem Dashorst – Treasurer
Gijs Stapel – Secretary (semester 1)
Sarafien Hiel – Secretary (semester 2)
Louis Klamroth – Committee Affairs Officer
Stella Toonen – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '10-'11

Martijn Hagoort – President
Marianna van der Stel – Treasurer
Emma Kloppert – Secretary
Leonard Wein – Committee Affairs Officer
Roelant Stegmann – Committee Affairs Officer

Founding Board '09-'10

Martijn Hagoort – President
Bas Gielink – Treasurer
Emma Eggink – Secretary

X