Calendar

december

3dec7:00 pm- 8:00 pmAIMUN: LIMUN Information Session7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

4dec12:30 pm- 1:45 pmDiversity Commission Focus Group: Disability Visibility12:30 pm - 1:45 pm

4dec7:00 pm- 10:00 pmCuisine x PlayUC Murder Mystery Dinner7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

4dec - 5dec 49:00 pmdec 5PubQuiz x AUCafé: Holidays Edition9:00 pm - 1:00 am (5)

5dec3:00 pm- 4:00 pmCatch: Self Defense Course3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

5dec8:00 pm- 10:00 pmTheatreFest: God of Carnage8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

5dec9:30 pm- 11:30 pmWinter Wonderland: CUT Screening “Tangerine” (2015)9:30 pm - 11:30 pm

6dec8:00 pm- 11:30 pmTheatreFest: Improv' Show8:00 pm - 11:30 pm

6dec8:00 pm- 10:00 pmTheatreFest: God of Carnage8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

7dec8:00 pm- 9:00 pmTheatreFest: Theatre Factory Plays8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

8dec3:00 am- 5:00 amTheatreFest: God of Carnage3:00 am - 5:00 am

8dec8:00 pm- 9:00 pmTheatreFest: Theatre Factory Plays8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

11dec8:30 pm- 11:55 pmPlayUC: Open Games Night8:30 pm - 11:55 pm

11dec - 12dec 119:00 pmdec 12AUCafé: Closing off the Semester!9:00 pm - 1:00 am (12)

12dec12:00 pm- 6:00 pmPangea: Repair Cafe12:00 pm - 6:00 pm

12dec3:00 pm- 4:00 pmCatch: Self Defense Course3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

12dec7:00 pm- 9:00 pmTEDxAUCollegeSalon presents: Artificial Intelligence7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

12dec9:30 pm- 11:30 pmWinter Wonderland: CUT Screening “Three Wishes for Cinderella” (1973)9:30 pm - 11:30 pm

13dec8:00 pm- 10:00 pmDiversity Commission's AUQueer Book Exchange8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

14dec6:00 pm- 11:00 pmWinter Formal 2018December Dreams6:00 pm - 11:00 pm

19dec3:00 pm- 4:00 pmCatch: Self Defense Course3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

january

8jan - 9jan 89:00 pmjan 9Solace: Welcome Back Borrel9:00 pm - 1:00 am (9)

23jan7:00 pm- 10:00 pmTEDxAUCollege presents: Pitch Night7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

23jan - 24jan 2310:00 pmjan 24TEDxAUCollege x AUCafe: Pitcher Night10:00 pm - 1:00 am (24)

29jan - 30jan 299:00 pmjan 30Junket x AUCafé: Pre-Après-Ski Borrel9:00 pm - 1:00 am (30)

Insta-fame

 

Past Boards

Standing on the shoulders of giants

Below you can find all previous AUCSA Boards.

Board '17-'18

Ishvar Lalbahadoersing – President
Louise ten Bosch – Secretary, Vice-President
Charlotte Kroese – Treasurer
Berend Jansen – Committee Affairs Officer, Vice-Treasurer
Gerold Sewcharan – Committee Affairs Officer
Noa Smits– Committee Affairs Officer

Board '16-'17

Lance Bosch – President, Vice-Treasurer
Lasse Rogie – Secretary
André O. Daab – Treasurer, Vice-President
Ilen Madhavji – Committee Affairs Officer
Petra Karlsen Stangvik – Committee Affairs Officer
Gordon Lucas – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '15-'16

Floris Cobben – President
Tim Moolhuijsen – Secretary, Vice-President
Stefanie Berendsen – Treasurer
Steffan Oberman – Committee Affairs Officer
Jerome Mies – Committee Affairs Officer
Sezgi Iyibilir – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '14-'15
Lia Sinnige – President (semester 1)
Jesse Vullinghs – President (semester 2)
Esther Baar – Secretary, Vice-President
Jan Willem Bruggeman – Treasurer
Henriette Hoogervorst – Committee Affairs Officer
Dante Grua – Committee Affairs Officer
Board '13-'14

Heleen Ruhe – President
Florentine Oberman – Secretary
Helio Campos – Treasurer
Camiel Wijffels – Committee Affairs Officer
Anna Holm Heide – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '12-'13

Flora Oudeboon – President
Joep Bouma – Treasurer
Thirze Hermans – Secretary (semester 1)
Ascha Prins – Secretary (semester 2)
Remco Jongkind – Committee Affairs Officer
Shanti Wiśniewiska – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '11-'12

Roelant Stegmann – President
Ad-Willem Dashorst – Treasurer
Gijs Stapel – Secretary (semester 1)
Sarafien Hiel – Secretary (semester 2)
Louis Klamroth – Committee Affairs Officer
Stella Toonen – Committee Affairs Officer

Board '10-'11

Martijn Hagoort – President
Marianna van der Stel – Treasurer
Emma Kloppert – Secretary
Leonard Wein – Committee Affairs Officer
Roelant Stegmann – Committee Affairs Officer

Founding Board '09-'10

Martijn Hagoort – President
Bas Gielink – Treasurer
Emma Eggink – Secretary

X