Calendar

march

1mar1:00 am- 1:00 amYearbook: Photo Sessions1:00 am - 1:00 am

1mar9:00 pm- 11:59 pmAUCafé: Ajax-Real Madrid Screening9:00 pm - 11:59 pm

7mar6:30 pm- 9:30 pmDiscussion night-The Wave6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

7mar8:30 pm- 11:59 pmUCSRN Hype event8:30 pm - 11:59 pm

7mar9:00 pm- 11:15 pmWomen’s March: CUT Female Short Films Screening9:00 pm - 11:15 pm

12mar8:30 pm- 11:59 pmAUChallenger TourneyPlayUC8:30 pm - 11:59 pm

14mar8:30 pm- 11:30 pmUCSRN Qualifiers! - Mario Kart - Fifa8:30 pm - 11:30 pm

19mar7:00 pm- 8:00 pmAIMUN Talk: Erica Pasini about Populism7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

19mar9:00 pm- 11:59 pmAUCafé x Jeugdlab: The Return to Jeugdland9:00 pm - 11:59 pm

20mar12:30 pm- 1:45 pmDiversity Commission's Focus Group: Cultural Representation at AUC12:30 pm - 1:45 pm

20mar3:00 pm- 5:00 pmSlayUC: Contemporary Class by Stijn3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

20mar7:00 pm- 9:30 pmART: Digital landscape workshop7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

20mar7:30 pm- 10:00 pmDiversity Commission's Cultural Dinner7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

21mar8:00 pm- 9:30 pmImprov Performance8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

21mar8:30 pm- 11:00 pmJam Night8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

21mar9:00 pm- 11:30 pmCUT x Diversity Commission Screening “The Day I Became A Woman” (2000)9:00 pm - 11:30 pm

22mar4:00 pm- 6:30 pmMediamatic Tour / Tempeh Workshop4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

23mar1:00 am- 1:00 amTEDxAUCollege 20191:00 am - 1:00 am

26mar6:00 pm- 7:30 pmImprov Open Workshop6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

26mar9:00 pm- 1:00 amOn Stage x AUCafé: Disney Karaoke9:00 pm - 1:00 am

27mar3:00 pm- 5:00 pmSlayUC: Modern Jazz by Carmen3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

29mar - 30mar 2911:00 pmmar 30Webradio x Solace: Turn of the millennium party11:00 pm - 4:00 am (30)

april

2apr8:30 pm- 11:59 pmOpen Stage @ Mezrab8:30 pm - 11:59 pm

4apr6:00 pm- 8:00 pmSalsa Workshop 16:00 pm - 8:00 pm

6apr - 7apr 67:30 amapr 7Junket Goes HITCH HIKE! '197:30 am - 12:00 pm (7)

8apr7:00 pm- 11:00 pmShort film screening of RAWxCUT Collaboration7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

11apr6:00 pm- 8:00 pmSalsa Workshop 16:00 pm - 8:00 pm

18apr6:00 pm- 8:00 pmSalsa Workshop 16:00 pm - 8:00 pm

22apr9:00 am- 12:00 pmUCSRN Tournament9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Insta-fame

Credits

Directors: Floris Cobben & Aram Zegerius
Cast: Joosje Kist & Campbell Kenny
Editor: Aram Zegerius
Sound Design: Lennart Zegerius

Special thanks to:
AUCSA Board ’15-’16:
Floris Cobben, Tim Moolhuijsen, $tefanie Berendsen, Steffan Oberman, Jerome Mies, and Sezgi Iyibilir
Lustrum Team:
Sezgi Iyibilir, Steffan Oberman, Stijn Gabriël, Pleun Andriessen, Vittoria Dentes, and Victor van der Brug

Equipment:
Sony PXW-FS5
Canon EF 35mm f/1.4L USM
Canon EF 24-105mm f/4L IS USM
DJI Ronin
DJI Phantom 2
GoPro Hero4 Black

AUCSA V

A Place Beyond Belief

Undercurrent

April 9, 2016

X